FORM  160.44--RP1.1  (Sect. 2) 

Variable Parts 

Models MTH/L TH 85 AND 95 

TABLE 3 

- VARIABLE PARTS- 85 - 95  (HERMETIC COMPRESSOR) 

305 HP-60 HZ 

240,305 HP-60 HZ 

305 HP - 60 Hertz 

354 HP-60 HZ  305,354 HP-50 HZ  305,354 HP-50 HZ  240 HP-60 HZ 

240 HP-50 HZ 

305,354 HP-50 H2 

Item 

Description 

240 HP-50 HZ 

305,354 HP-50 HZ  354  390 HP  60 HZ  354  390 HP  60 HZ 

354 HP-60 HZ 

364-46149·002 

364-46149-003 

364-46149-004 

364-46149-005 

364-46149-006 

364-46149-007 

364-46149-008  a  364-46149-009  a  364-46149-011 

364-46149-012 

Oty   MTH-85 L.V.  Oty  MTH-85 H.V.  Oty .  MTH-95 L.V.  Oty   MTH-95 H.V.  Qty .  MTH-85 L.V,  Oty   MTH-95 L.V.  Oty   MTH-95 H. V.  ty  MTH-85 L.V.  ty  MTH-85 L. V,  Oty   MTH-85 H. V . 

200 

Common Parts 

See  Pages4-7 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1  See Pages 4-7 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

201  label, Caution 

-

-

1  035-00874 

-

-

1  035-00874 

-

-

-

-

1  035-00874 

-

-

-

-

1  035-00874 

202 

Device, Prerotation 

1  364-15255 

1  364-15255 

1  364-15266 

1·  364-15266 

1  364-15255 

1  364-15266 

I  364-15266 

I  364-15255 

1  364-15255 

I  364-15255 

203 

Ring, Seal Impeller 

I  064-21418 

I  064-21418 

I  064-21417 

I  064-21417 

I  064-21418 

I  064-21417 

I  064-21417 

1  064-21418 

I  064-21418 

I  064-21418 

204 

Washer, Flat Spring 

I  064-05683 

1  064-05683 

1  064-05656 

1  064-05656 

I  064-05683 

1  064-05656 

1  064-05656 

1  064-05683 

1  064-05683 

1  064-05683 

205 

Plate, Nozzle Base 

1  064-21643 

1  064-21643 

1  064-21644 

1  064-21644 

1  064-21643 

1  064-21644 

1  064-21644 

1  064-21643 

1  064-21643 

1  064-21643 

206 

Plate, Diffuser 

1  064-12139 

1  064-12139 

1  064-12103 

1  064-12103 

1  064-12139 

1  064-12103 

1  064-12103 

1  064-12139 

1  064-12139 

1  064-12139 

207 

Impeller 

1  064-46181 

1  064-46181 

1  064-46182 

1  064-46182 

1  064-46181 

1  064-46182 

1  064-46182 

1  064-46181 

1  064-46181 

1  064-46181 

208  Ring, Retainer Oil Seal 

1  064-05680 

1  064-05680 

1  064-05588 

1  064-05588 

1  064-05680 

1  064-05588 

1  064-05588 

1  064-05680 

1  064-05680 

1  064-05680 

209 

Bolt, Terminal 

6  025-18133 

3  025-18133 

6  025-18133 

3  025-18133 

6  025-18133 

6  025-18133 

3  025-18133 

6  025-18133 

6  025-18133 

3  025-18133 

210  Lug, Elec. 

-

-

1  025-19985 

-

-

1  025-19985 

-

-

-

-

I  025-19985 

-

-

-

I  025-19985 

211  Ser. Cap, Hex Hd., 1/4-20  UNC 

-

-

I  021-08379 

-

-

I  021-08379 

-

-

-

-

I  021-08379 

-

-

-

-

1  021-08379 

x 1/2 

212 

Lockwasher, 1/4 

-

-

1  021-08276 

-

-

I  021-08276 

-

-

-

I  021-08276 

-

-

-

-

I  021-08276 

213 

Label, Ground 

-

-

I  035-02712 

-

-

I  035-02712 

-

-

-

-

I  035-02712 

-

-

-

-

I  035-02712 

214  Insulation, Thermal 3/4 1.0. x 

6  064-46087 

-

-

6  064-46087 

-

-

6  064-46087 

6  064-46087 

-

-

6  064-46087 

6  064-46087 

-

-

1/2W x 1 

215  Bracket, Term. 

6  064-42259 

3  064-27898 

6  064-42259 

3  064-27898 

6  064-42259 

6  064-42259 

3  064-27898 

6  064-42259 

6  064-42259 

3  064-27898 

216  Cover, Liquid Seal 

1  364-46121 

I  364-46121 

I  364-46121 

I  364-46121 

I  364-46196 

I  364-46196 

1  364-46196 

1  364-46121 

I  364-46121 

I  364-46196 

217  Tubing, Elec. Ins. 5/8 1.0. x 

-

-

1  064-31423 

-

-

I  064-31423 

-

-

-

-

1  064-31423 

-

-

-

-

1  064-31423 

24 Lg. 

218 

Housing, Motor 

1  064-46136 

1  064-46153 

1  064-46136 

1  064-46153 

1  064-46136 

1  064-46136 

1  064-46153 

1  064-46170 

1  064-46170 

1  p64-46153 

219 

Rotor  Hermetic Motor 

1  364-46190 

1  364-46198 

1  364-46190 

1  364-46198 

1  364-46164 

1  364-46164 

1  364-46198 

1  364-46191 

1  364-46190 

1  364-46198 

220  Bar, Elec.Jumper 

3  764-95037-003 

-

-

3  764-95037-003 

-

-

3  764-95037-003  3  764-95037-003 

-

3  764-95037-003  3  764-95037-003 

-

221  Ser., Cap Hex Hd. 3/8-16 UNC 

6  021-01485 

3  021-01497 

6  021-01497 

3  021-01497 

6  021-01497 

6  021-01497 

3  021-01497 

6  021-01497 

6  021-01497 

3  021-01497 

x 1-1/2 lg. 

222  Nut, Hex 3/8-16 UNC 

6  021-00466 

3  021-00466 

6  021-00466 

3  021-00466 

6  021-00466 

6  021-00466 

3  021-00466 

6  021-00466 

6  021-00466 

3  021-00466 

223 

Washer,Plain 

-

3  021-01239 

-

-

3  021-01239 

-

-

-

-

3  021-01239 

-

-

-

-

3  021-01239 

224 

Washer, Plain 

12  021-01274 

6  021-01274 

12  021-01274 

6  021-01274 

12  021-01274 

12  021-01274 

6  021-01274 

12  021-01274 

12  021-01274 

6  021-01274 

225 

Lockwasher, Spring 3/8 

6  021-05247 

3  021-05247 

6  021-05247 

3  021-05247 

6  021-05247 

6  021-05247 

3  021-05247 

6  021-05247 

6  021-05247 

3  021-05247 

226  Ser., Mach. Rd. Hd, Recd. 

-

-

I  021-08209 

-

-

1  021-08209 

-

-

-

I  021-08209 

-

-

-

-

I  021-08209 

#10-24 x 1/2 lg. 

227  lnsul., Thermal 3/4 x 7/8 x 

2  064-24480 

-

-

2  064-24480 

-

-

2  064-24480 

2  064-24480 

-

-

2  064-24480 

2  064-24480 

-

40-1/2 

228  Strap, Cable 

-

-

I  025-11098 

-

I  025-11098 

-

-

-

-

I  025-11098 

-

-

-

-

1  025-11098 

229  label, Safetv Notice 

1  035-03156 

-

-

I  035-03156 

-

-

I  035-03156 

1  035-03156 

-

-

I  035-03156 

1  035-03 !56 

-

-

230  Ser., Cap Hex Hd. 5/16-18 UN C  1  021-01411 

-

-

I  021-01411 

-

-

I  021-01411 

I  021-01411 

-

-

I  021-01411 

1  021-0141 I 

-

-

X 1/2 

231  Lockwasher, 5/16 

1  021-08697 

-

-

1  021-08697 

-

-

l  021-08697 

I  021-08697 

-

-

1  021-08697 

I  021-08697 

-

232  Adhesive, Sealing 

-

-

.OH 013-02065 

-

-

.OH 013-02065 

-

-

-

-

.OH 013-02065 

-

-

-

-

.OH 013-02065 

233  lnsul., Thermal 

1  064-24462 

I  064-29412 

1  064-24462 

1  064-29412 

I  064-24462 

1  064-24462 

I  064-29412 

I  064-24462 

1  064-24462 

1  064-29412 

234  Tuhe,Micarta 

-

-

3  064-42127 

-

-

3  064-42127 

-

3  064-42127 

-

3  064-42127 

235  Plate, Insulating 

-

-

3  025-14470 

-

-

3  025-14470 

-

-

-

-

3  025-14470 

-

-

-

-

3  025-14470 

236  Nut, Hex 1/4-20 UNC 

4  021-00450 

-

-

4  021-00450 

-

-

4  021-00450 

4  021-00450 

-

-

4  021-00450 

4  021-00450 

-

237  Ser., Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 1/4-20 

4  021·11741 

-

-

4  021-11741 

-

-

4  021-1174 l 

4  021-11741 

-

021-11741 

4  021-11741 

-

-

UNC x3/4 lg. 

238  Cover, Elec. End Support 

2  064-21502

Catalog 160-44-RP1-1-SECT-2 - Page 0012

York
YORK
YORK-YORK-0012-1975

Request Quote

Please provide additional information
Company: *
Name: *
Email: *
Telephone:
Product:
Message:


Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

York Part Numbers on this Catalog Page
Line Part Number Manufacturer Request Quote
1 064-21417-000 York Request Quote
2 364-46121-000 York Request Quote
3 364-15255-000 York Request Quote
4 021-01411-000 York Request Quote
5 035-02712-000 York Request Quote
6 021-01497 York Request Quote
7 364-46149-008 York Request Quote
8 025-19985-000 York Request Quote
9 364-46191-000 York Request Quote
10 364-46202-002 York Request Quote
11 021-01239-000 York Request Quote
12 364-46196-000 York Request Quote
13 064-21643-000 York Request Quote
14 025-11098-000 York Request Quote
15 364-46164-000 York Request Quote
16 064-05588-000 York Request Quote
17 021-08276-000 York Request Quote
18 364-46149-011 York Request Quote
19 064-46170-000 York Request Quote
20 064-46136-000 York Request Quote
21 364-15266-000 York Request Quote
22 364-46190-000 York Request Quote
23 364-46149-009 York Request Quote
24 021-01274 York Request Quote
25 064-46181-000 York Request Quote
26 364-46202-003 York Request Quote
27 035-00131-000 York Request Quote
28 064-46153-000 York Request Quote
29 021-11741-000 York Request Quote
30 064-12103-000 York Request Quote
31 364-46149-006 York Request Quote
32 021-00450 York Request Quote
33 364-46149-007 York Request Quote
34 064-42259-000 York Request Quote
35 064-05683-000 York Request Quote
36 025-14470-000 York Request Quote
37 364-46149-012 York Request Quote
38 364-46149-005 York Request Quote
39 764-95037-000 York Request Quote
40 064-27898-000 York Request Quote
41 064-24462-000 York Request Quote
42 021-01485 York Request Quote
43 064-46182-000 York Request Quote
44 013-02065-000 York Request Quote
45 021-08379-000 York Request Quote
46 064-46087-000 York Request Quote
47 064-21644-000 York Request Quote
48 064-21418-000 York Request Quote
49 064-21502-000 York Request Quote
50 364-46149-003 York Request Quote
51 025-18133-000 York Request Quote
52 064-42127-000 York Request Quote
53 064-31423-000 York Request Quote
54 364-46198-000 York Request Quote
55 364-46149-004 York Request Quote
56 021-08697-000 York Request Quote
57 021-05247-000 York Request Quote
58 064-05680-000 York Request Quote
59 064-29412-000 York Request Quote
60 764-95037-003 York Request Quote
61 364-46149-000 York Request Quote
62 035-00874-000 York Request Quote
63 064-05656-000 York Request Quote
64 021-08209-000 York Request Quote
65 064-24480-000 York Request Quote
66 021-00466 York Request Quote
67 364-46202-000 York Request Quote
68 064-12139-000 York Request Quote
69 035-03156-000 York Request Quote