..... 

..... 

HERMETIC  COMPRESSOR COMMON PARTS  LIST  CONTINUED 

Item 

Description 

Quan. 

81  Nameplate,  Rotation 

82  Screw Drive #4 X 1/4 Lg. 

83  Screw Cap Hex Soc. #10-24 UNC X 1 Lg. 

84  Washer, Plain, 7 /32  1.0. X 1 /2 0.0. X .049 

85  Tee, Screw 1/2  FPT 

86  Tube, 5/8 0.0. X  .049 Wall X 14 Lg. 

87  Tube, 5/8 0.0. 

x; 

.049 Wall X 25 Lg. 

88  Connection, 3/8 Tube X 1/2 MPT 

89  Connection, 5/8 Tube X 1/2 MPT 

90  Cap, 5/8 Tube 

91  Valve, Pressure  Relief 1 /2 FPT 

92  Nipple, Pipe-1/2 Sch. 80  X 1-1/2 Lg. 

93  Tubing, 5/8 0.0. X .049 Wall X 86 Lg. 

94  Valve, Stop Angle 3/4 Type 2 

*95  Filter, 1/2  FPT 

96  Cap,  Seal 2-1 /8 

97  Cross, Screw 1/2  FPT 

98  Elbow, 45

°

, 5/8 Tube X 1/2 MPT 

99  Valve, Stop, Angle 3/8-Type 1 

100  Plug, Pipe, Sq.  Hd. 3/8 

101  Plug, Pipe, Sq. Hd. 1/4 

102  Plug,  Pipe, Sq.  Hd. 3/4 

103  Plug, Pipe,  Hex Skt. Csk. 2" 

104  Elbow, 90

°

, 5/8 Tube X 1/2 MPT 

105  Plug, Pipe, 1/4  Hex Skt. Csk. 

106  Elbow, 90

°

, 3/8 Tube X 1/4  MPT 

107  Thermometer 

108  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd.  5/16-18 UNC-3A X 1-3/8 Lg. 

12 

109  Compound  Sealer 

* 11 (}  Gasket, Liquid Seal Hsg. 1 / 16 

*111  Gasket, Liquid Seal  Hsg. 1 /32 

*112  Gasket, Liquid Seal  Hsg. 1 /64 

113  Plug, Pipe 1/8  Hex Skt. Csk.  Hd. 

*114  Pin,  Insert, 3/32 X 5/16 Lg. 

*115  Bearing,  Sleeve  (Term.  End) 

116  Pin,  Insert 3/8 Dia. X 2 Lg. 
117  Plate,  Retaining, Liquid Seal 
118  Hsg. Liquid Seal 

119  Screw Cap 12  Pt.  Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X 1-3/4 

*120  Bearing,  Rev. Thrust 

121  Screw Cap 12 Pt. 1/4-20 UNC X 1/2 

122  Hsg. Bearing, Terminal End 

* - Parts Included  Field  Replacement Kit - 364-34337 

t - Kit  Includes Obsolete Parts  {Pin, Insert 

Bearing,  Main 

.050 




12 

029-06841 

064-23923 

Part No. 

Item 

Description 

029-00334  123  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 5/8-11 UNC-3A X 2  Lg. 

021-03720  124  Gasket,  Rear  Bearing Hsg. 
021-10153  125  Washer, Plain, .265  1.0. X 1/2 0.0. X 1/16 
021-05164  126  Bushing,  Electric 

023-04336  127  Adapter-Pipe 

064-31775  128  Connection, 3/4  Tube  X 3/4  MPT 

064-31777  129  Cap, 3/4 Tube 
023-08876  130  Connection, 3/8 Tube X 3/8  MPT 
023-06805  131  Cap, 3/8 Tube 
023-08892  132  Plug, Pipe,  Rec.  Hd. 1/2 
022-03427  133  Ring,  Retaining  Int. 
067-39602  *134  Washer,  Flat Spring 
064-31778  *135  Ring, Shaft Seal 

368-00008  136  Nipple, Pipe 1/2 Sch. 80 X 1-1/8 Lg. 
026-13831  137  Bushing, Pipe 1/2 X 3/4 

028-04653  138  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  H d. 3/8-16 U NC-3A  X 5/8 Lg. 
023-04328  139  Screw Self Tapping#6-32 X 1 /4 Lg. 

023-07197  140  Cover,  Box Term. 

368-00003  141  Panel,  Side Term.  Box 
023-01983  142  Support,  End  Term.  Box  (Upper) 

023-01972  143  Support,  End Term.  Box  (Lower) 

023-04053  144  Tape, Glass  Fibre 

023-02027  145  Varnish  (Gal.) 

023-06818  146  Tubing, 3/8 0.0. X .049 Wall 

023-04298  147  Connection, 3/8 Tube X 1/4  MPT 
023-06814  148  Nameplate, Patent 

026-16555  149  Pin,  Insert 1/8 X 9/16 Lg. 

021-12465  150  Plug, Sight 1-1/2-11-1/2 

013-01671  151  Ins., Therm. 3/4 X 20-3/4 X 24-1/4 
064-24282  152  Ins., Therm. 3/4 X 1 X 25-3/4 

064-24281  *153  Grease, Petroleum  (Lbs.) 

064-24280  *154  Gasket, Cover Thrust .005 thk. 

023-01970  *155  Gasket, Cover Thrust .010 thk. 

029-03990  *156  Gasket, Cover Thrust .015 thk. 
064-24198  157  Screw, Set  (Special) 

029-09010  158  Label, Caution 
064-24197  159  Bonnet, Flare 1/4 
064-24196  160  Valve, Stop Angle 1/4  FLA x 1/4 NPT 
021-11916  161  Nut,  Flare 1/4 
064-24284  162  Tube, 3/8 0.0. X .049 Wall X 17 Lg. 

021-11970  163  Tube, 3/8 0.0. X .049 Wall X 9 Lg. 
064-23951  164  Tube, 5/8 0.0. X .049 Wall X 9 Lg. 

Quan. 

36 





10 




1 ft. 

.010 

13 ft. 




.050 








Part No. 

021-11971 

064-24283 
021-10189 
025-15948 
064-27915 
023-06807 

023-09072 

023-06802 

023-08880 

023-01994 
029-08503 

064-24378 

064-24377 

067-39601 

023-04010 
021-11979 
021-10027 

364-24227 

364-24226 
064-24223 
064-24224 
035-00131 

013-01016 

064-31767 

023-06801 

029-13270-002 

029-03990 
026-16556 

064-29677 
064-29676 

044-00892 

064-24121-001 

064-24121-002 

064-24121-003 
064-29707 

035-00874 
023-01024 

022-03836 

021-05675 
064-31762 

064-31760 

064-31774 

-< 

-< 

:0 

0

:0  0 

A< 

-1  -

c:.: 

:0  0 

ca  z 

.,,  --o  ca 

o�O 

:o7:o 

I  G) 

�sl 

Ol  O  � 

po� 

Cll  m  :0 

-;- r z 

:0  I  m 

"ti  -1  :0 

Catalog 160-51-RP - Page 0011

York
YORK
YORK-YORK-0011-2099

Request Quote

Please provide additional information
Company: *
Name: *
Email: *
Telephone:
Product:
Message:


Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

York Part Numbers on this Catalog Page
Line Part Number Manufacturer Request Quote
1 029-06841-000 York Request Quote
2 029-13270-000 York Request Quote
3 023-04010 York Request Quote
4 023-09072-000 York Request Quote
5 064-23923-000 York Request Quote
6 044-00892-000 York Request Quote
7 023-01024-000 York Request Quote
8 028-04653-000 York Request Quote
9 029-00334-000 York Request Quote
10 029-03990-000 York Request Quote
11 064-24121-002 York Request Quote
12 023-04053 York Request Quote
13 021-03720 York Request Quote
14 026-16556-000 York Request Quote
15 022-03836-000 York Request Quote
16 021-11916 York Request Quote
17 021-11970-000 York Request Quote
18 064-31777-000 York Request Quote
19 021-11971-000 York Request Quote
20 067-39601-000 York Request Quote
21 064-24121-000 York Request Quote
22 035-00131-000 York Request Quote
23 026-13831-000 York Request Quote
24 022-03427-000 York Request Quote
25 021-10153-000 York Request Quote
26 021-12465-000 York Request Quote
27 064-31774-000 York Request Quote
28 023-06802-000 York Request Quote
29 021-05164-000 York Request Quote
30 064-24121-003 York Request Quote
31 368-00003-000 York Request Quote
32 364-34337-000 York Request Quote
33 013-01016-000 York Request Quote
34 023-04298 York Request Quote
35 368-00008-000 York Request Quote
36 029-13270-002 York Request Quote
37 023-02027-000 York Request Quote
38 013-01671 York Request Quote
39 021-11979-000 York Request Quote
40 021-05675-000 York Request Quote
41 023-01983 York Request Quote
42 023-01994-000 York Request Quote
43 023-06807-000 York Request Quote
44 023-07197-000 York Request Quote
45 023-06805-000 York Request Quote
46 064-31775-000 York Request Quote
47 021-10189 York Request Quote
48 023-01970 York Request Quote
49 023-06814-000 York Request Quote
50 023-08892-000 York Request Quote
51 064-24121-001 York Request Quote
52 064-31762-000 York Request Quote
53 023-06801 York Request Quote
54 064-29707-000 York Request Quote
55 023-01972 York Request Quote
56 023-06818-000 York Request Quote
57 023-04336-000 York Request Quote
58 035-00874-000 York Request Quote
59 026-16555-000 York Request Quote
60 064-24198-000 York Request Quote
61 064-24223-000 York Request Quote
62 029-09010 York Request Quote
63 364-24226-000 York Request Quote
64 064-24280-000 York Request Quote
65 064-24196-000 York Request Quote
66 064-24377-000 York Request Quote
67 064-24197-000 York Request Quote
68 064-27915-000 York Request Quote
69 064-23951-000 York Request Quote
70 023-08880-000 York Request Quote
71 067-39602-000 York Request Quote
72 064-31760-000 York Request Quote
73 064-29676-000 York Request Quote
74 064-24378-000 York Request Quote
75 064-24283-000 York Request Quote
76 029-08503-000 York Request Quote
77 064-29677-000 York Request Quote
78 021-10027-000 York Request Quote
79 023-08876-000 York Request Quote
80 064-24284-000 York Request Quote
81 364-24227-000 York Request Quote
82 064-24282-000 York Request Quote
83 064-31778-000 York Request Quote
84 064-24281-000 York Request Quote
85 064-24224-000 York Request Quote
86 023-04328-000 York Request Quote
87 064-31767-000 York Request Quote
88 025-15948-000 York Request Quote