-< 

:D 


en 

ClJ 

:D 

C) 

:D 

:D 

�z 

E  � 

5:-1  mo 

-

rT1  ,-,.  -· 

HERMETIC  COMPRESSOR CO 

PARTS  UST 

Item 

Description 

Guan. 

1  Eliminator, Oil 

2  Gear  (20)  & Pinion (26) 

3  Tube, 1/4 O.D. X .049 W X 27-1 /16  Lg. 

4  Elbow, 90

°

,  1 /8 NPTE x  1 /4 Tube 

5  Screw Mach. Rd.  Hd. Recd. #10-24 UNC 

1/2 Lg. 

6  Nut,  Hex,  1 /4-20  UNC 

7  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd.  5/16-18  UNC x 1-1 /4  Lg. 

16 

8  Tube, 5/8 O.D. 

.049 W 

6  Lg. 

9  Adapter, 1 NPTE x  1 /4 NPTI Both Ends 

10  Collar,  Imp. Clamping 

11  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 1/2-20  UNF-3A X 3  Lg. 

12  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 5/16-18  UNC-3A X 3/4 Lg. 

13  Screw Cap 12  Pt.  Hd. 5/8-11 UNC-3A X 1-3/4 Lg. 

30 

14  Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X 2  Lg. 

16 

15 

Lockwasher, Spg. 3/8 

16  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X 1-1/4  Lg. 

30 

17 

Shaft Control PRV 

18  Cover, Shaft Control 

19  Gasket, 2-1 /2 O.D. X 2 I.D. X 1 /16 Thk. 

20  "O" Ring, 1-3/8 O.D. X 1-1/8 1.D. X 1/8 Sect. 

21  "O" Ring,  1-1/4  O.D. X 1" 1.D. X 1/8 Sect. 

22 

Lever, PRV Device  Int. 

23  Screw Set Hex Soc. Cup Pt. #10-24 UNC X 3/16  Lg. 

24  Elbow, 90

°

, 3/8 Tube 

1/2  NPTE 

25  Washer, Spl. 1-3/4 Dia. X 1/2  Lg. 

26  Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 1/2-20 UNF-3A 

6  Lg. 

27 

Bearing, Rod End Spher. 

28  Fillpiece, 3/4 Dia. X 1/4  Lg. 

29  Fillpiece, 3/4 Dia. X 23/32  Lg. 

30  Nut,  Hex Reg. 3/8-24 UNF-2B 

31  Screw Cap, 12 Pt. Hd. 3/8-24  UNF-3A X 1-1/2  Lg. 

32  Screw Cap Hex  Hd. 1/2-13 UNC-2A X 1-1/4  Lg. 

33  Screw Spec. 3/8-24 UNF X 2-1/2 Lg. 

34  Rod, Adjustable 

35  Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X 1-1i2  Lg. 

36  Screw Cap Hex  Hd. 1/4-20 UNC-3 X 3/4  Lg. 

14 

37  Nut,  Hex  1/4-20  UNC-2B 

12 

38 

Locktite "Nut  Lock" 

.004 

*39  Gasket, PRV Hsg. to Scroll 

40 

Seal, O-Ring 30.969 I.D. x .275 Sect. 

*41  Gasket, Rotor  Supp.  to Bearing Housing 

*42  Gasket, Cover, Thrust 1 /32 Thk. 

43  Screw Cap  12 Pt. Hd. 5/16-18 UNC-3A X 1 Lg. 

* - Parts  Included  Field Replacement  Kit - 364-34,337 

Part No. 

Item 

364-28144 

44 

See Data 

45 

Nameplate 

46 

067-91500 

47 

023-07170 

48 

021-02459 

49 

021-00574 

lt*50 

021-14440 

51 

064-19162 

*52 

064-28148 

53 

064-24116 
021-11515 

*54 

021-11394 

55 

021-11127 

56 

021-11917 

57 

021-05291 

58 

021-11141 

*59 

029-13581 

60 

064-13909 

61 

028-00781 

62 

028-04353 

*63 

028-04522 

*64 

364-23745 

65 

021-11313 

66 

023-08846 

67 

064-08815 

*68 

021-11998 

*69 

029-08343 

70 

064-10821 

*71 

064-09288 
021-00474 

72 

021-11720 
021-01567 

73 

064-09287 

*74 

064-24117 

75 

021-11175 

76 

021-01379 

77 

021-00450 

78 

013-01678 

79 

064-24118 

80 

028-09489 

81 

064-24120 

82 

064-24121-004 

83 

021-12039 

84 

"· 

Description 

Washer, 11 /32 X 11 /16 X .065 Thk. 
Pin, Insert, 1/4 Dia. X 5/8  Lg. 

"-!,,, 

Ring, Retaining 
Washer, Flat Spring 
Ring, Seal, Balance Piston 

Ring, Retaining 

Bearing, Main (Pinion) 
Bearing, Thrust & Journal (Pinion) 

Cover, Thrust 

Seal, O-Ring 1-13/16 I.D. X 3/32 Sect. 

Sight Glass 

Housing,  Motor 

Shaft, Drive 
Cover, Oil Reservoir 
Bearing, Thrust & Journal (Gear) 

Valve, Check 1 /2" 

Collar, Thrust, Front (Gear) 

Collar, Thrust, Rear (Gear) 

Bearing, Thrust (Gear) 

Bearing, Rear (Gear) 

Ring, Retaining 

Housing, Bearing 

Ring, Retaining 
Bearing, Sleeve 
Washer, Flat Spring 
Ring, Retaining 
Ring, Shaft Seal 

Stator, Motor 

Rotor, Motor 

Terminal, Elec. 1/4-18 NPTE 

Plug, Stator  Locking 
"O" Ring, 1-1/8 O.D. X 15/16 I.D. X 3/32 Sect. 

Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 5/16-24 UNF-3A X 1  Lg. 

Plug, Pipe Hex Soc. Csk. 3/8 

"O" Ring, 7/8 O.D.X11/161.D. X 3/32 Sect. 

Pin, Dowel, Str. 1/2 Dia. X 2  Lg. 

Nameplate, Rotation 

Screw Drive #4 X 1 /4  Lg. 

Screw Cap Hex Soc. #10-24 UNC X 1  Lg. 

Washer, Plain, 7 /32 I.D. X 1 /2 0 

.D. 

X .049 

Pin,  Insert 

,Qea,rino,_.,,Mai.n 

, 1 

029-06841 

,064023923-.. 

. __ , 

Quan. 

Part No. 

12 

021-05166 

029-03989 

029-10336 

064-31191 

064-31189 

029-13854 

064-31190 

064-31188 

064-24124 

028-07407 

026-13123 

364-43492 

029-11844 

064-43792 

064-23741 

022-01558 

064-24125 

064-24126 

064-24127 

064-24105 

029-08780 

064-24195 

029-07176 

064-24199 

064-24254 

029-13161 

064-24255 

See Data 

Nameplate 

See Data 

Nameplate 

025-18134 

064-12161 

028-05403 

24 

021-13137 

023-04298 

028-05404 

029-10646 

029-00334 

021-03720 

021-10153 

021-05164 

Catalog 160-53-RP1-SECT-2 - Page 0006

York
YORK
YORK-YORK-0006-2258

Request Quote

Please provide additional information
Company: *
Name: *
Email: *
Telephone:
Product:
Message:


Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

York Part Numbers on this Catalog Page
Line Part Number Manufacturer Request Quote
1 029-06841-000 York Request Quote
2 064-24118-000 York Request Quote
3 021-11515 York Request Quote
4 021-11175 York Request Quote
5 021-11127-000 York Request Quote
6 064-24120-000 York Request Quote
7 064-10821 York Request Quote
8 028-04353-000 York Request Quote
9 028-04522-000 York Request Quote
10 064-31190-000 York Request Quote
11 064-23741-000 York Request Quote
12 028-05404-000 York Request Quote
13 029-00334-000 York Request Quote
14 064-24254-000 York Request Quote
15 022-01558-000 York Request Quote
16 064-24124-000 York Request Quote
17 028-05403-000 York Request Quote
18 029-07176-000 York Request Quote
19 064-09287-000 York Request Quote
20 021-03720 York Request Quote
21 028-09489-000 York Request Quote
22 064-13909-000 York Request Quote
23 021-13137-000 York Request Quote
24 064-31189-000 York Request Quote
25 064-24195-000 York Request Quote
26 064-24116-000 York Request Quote
27 021-11917 York Request Quote
28 021-11141 York Request Quote
29 029-03989-000 York Request Quote
30 064-24121-000 York Request Quote
31 029-10646-000 York Request Quote
32 021-01567-000 York Request Quote
33 013-01678 York Request Quote
34 029-08780-000 York Request Quote
35 064-24127-000 York Request Quote
36 021-05166 York Request Quote
37 028-07407-000 York Request Quote
38 021-11720-000 York Request Quote
39 021-10153-000 York Request Quote
40 021-01379-000 York Request Quote
41 064-24105-000 York Request Quote
42 364-43492-000 York Request Quote
43 064-08815-000 York Request Quote
44 021-05164-000 York Request Quote
45 064-31191-000 York Request Quote
46 021-00450 York Request Quote
47 021-11998 York Request Quote
48 023-07170-000 York Request Quote
49 021-05291-000 York Request Quote
50 364-34337-000 York Request Quote
51 021-12039-000 York Request Quote
52 023-04298 York Request Quote
53 021-02459-000 York Request Quote
54 064-43792-000 York Request Quote
55 064-12161-000 York Request Quote
56 064-19162-000 York Request Quote
57 021-11394-000 York Request Quote
58 064-24255-000 York Request Quote
59 064-24199-000 York Request Quote
60 364-28144-000 York Request Quote
61 021-14440-000 York Request Quote
62 364-23745-000 York Request Quote
63 026-13123-000 York Request Quote
64 064-24117-000 York Request Quote
65 064-28148-000 York Request Quote
66 029-10336-000 York Request Quote
67 064-31188-000 York Request Quote
68 067-91500-000 York Request Quote
69 029-08343-000 York Request Quote
70 029-13161-000 York Request Quote
71 064-24126-000 York Request Quote
72 029-13854-000 York Request Quote
73 021-00574-000 York Request Quote
74 028-00781-000 York Request Quote
75 025-18134-000 York Request Quote
76 021-00474 York Request Quote
77 064-24125-000 York Request Quote
78 021-11313-000 York Request Quote
79 064-24121-004 York Request Quote
80 064-09288-000 York Request Quote
81 029-13581-000 York Request Quote
82 029-11844-000 York Request Quote
83 023-08846-000 York Request Quote