HERMETIC  COMPRESSOR COMMON  PARTS  LIST 

Item 

Description 

Quan. 

Part No. 

1  Eliminator, Oil 

364-28144 

2  Gear (20) 

Pinion (26) 

See Data 

Nameplate 

3  Tube, 1/4 O.D. X .049 W X 27-1/16  Lg. 

067-91500 

4  Elbow, 90

°

, 1 /8 NPTE x 1 /4 Tube 

023-07170 

5  Screw Mach. Rd. Hd. Recd. #10-24 UNC X 1/2  Lg. 

021-02459 

6  Nut, Hex, 1 /4-20  UNC 

021-00574 

7  Screw Cap 12 

Pt. 

Hd. 5/16-18 UNC x 1-1 /4  Lg. 

16 

021-14440 

8  Tube, 5/8 O.D. X .049 W X 6  Lg. 

064-19162 

9  Adapter, 1 NPTE x 1 /4 NPTI Both Ends 

064-28148 

10  Collar, Imp. Clamping 

064-24116 

11  Screw Cap 12 

Pt. 

Hd. 1/2-20  UNF-3A X 3  Lg. 

021-11515 

12  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 5/16-18 UNC-3A X 3/4  Lg. 

021-11394 

13  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 5/8-11 UNC-3A X 1-3/4  Lg. 

30 

021-11127 

14 

Screw  Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 3/8-16  UNC-3A X 2  Lg. 

16 

021-11917 

15 

Lockwasher, Spg. 3/8 

021-05291 

16  Screw Cap 12 

Pt. 

Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X 1-1/4  Lg. 

30 

021-11141 

17  Shaft Control PRV 

029-13581 

18 

Cover, Shaft Control 

064-13909 

19  Gasket, 2-1/2 O.D. X 2  1.D. X 1/16 Thk. 

028-00781 

20  "O" Ring, 1-3/8 O.D. X 1-1/8 I.D. X 1/8 Sect. 

028-04353 

21  "O" Ring, 1-1/4 O.D. X 1"  1.D. X 1/8 Sect. 

028-04522 

22 

Lever, PRV Device Int. 

364-23745 

23  Screw Set Hex Soc. Cup Pt. #10-24  UNC X 3/16  Lg. 

021-11313 

24  Elbow,90

°

,3/8 TubeX 1/2  NPTE 

023-08846 

25  Washer, Spl. 1-3/4 Dia. X 1/2  Lg. 

064-08815 

26  Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 1/2-20  UNF-3A X 6  Lg. 

021-11998 

27  Bearing, Rod End Spher. 

029-08343 

28  Fillpiece, 3/4 Dia. X 1/4  Lg. 

064-10821 

29  Fillpiece, 3/4 Dia. X 23/32  Lg. 

064-09288 

30 

Nut, Hex Reg. 3/8-24  UNF-2B 

021-00474 

31  Screw Cap, 12 

Pt. 

Hd. 3/8-24 UNF-3A X 1-1/2  Lg. 

021-11720 

32  Screw Cap Hex Hd. 1/2-13  UNC-2A X 1-1/4  Lg. 

021-01567 

33  Screw Spec.  3/8-24  UNF X 2-1/2  Lg. 

064-09287 

34  Rod, Adjustable 

064-24117 

35  Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 3/8-16 UNC-3A X  �-1f2  Lg. 

021-11175 

36  Screw Cap Hex Hd. 1/4-20  UNC-3 X 3/4  Lg. 

14 

021-01379 

37  Nut, Hex 1/4-20  UNC-2B 

12 

021-00450 

38 

Locktite "Nut  Lock" 

.004 

013-01678 

*39  Gasket, PRV Hsg. to Scroll 

064-24118 

40 

Seal, O-Ring 30.969 I.D. x .275 Sect. 

028-09489 

*41  Gasket, Rotor Supp. to Bearing Housing 

064-24120 

*42  Gasket, Cover, Thrust 1/32 Thk. 

064-24121-004 

43 

Screw Cap 12 Pt.  Hd. 5/16-18  UNC-3A X 1  Lg. 

021-12039 

* - Parts Included Field Replacement  Kit - 364-34337 

t - Kit Includes Obsolete Par:ts 

Item 

Description 

44  Washer, 11/32 X 11/16 X .065 Thk. 
45  Pin, Insert, 1/4 Dia. X 5/8  Lg. 
46  Ring, Retaining 
47  Washer, Flat Spring 
48 

Ring, Seal, Balance Piston 

49  Ring, Retaining 

*50  Bearing, Main (Pinion) 

51  Bearing, Thrust 

Journal (Pinion) 

*52  Cover, Thrust 

53 

*54  Seal, O-Ring 1-13/16 I.D. X 3/32 Sect. 

55  Sight Glass 
56 

Housing, Motor 

57  Shaft, Drive 
58  Cover, Oil Reservoir 

*59  Bearing, Thrust 

Journal (Gear) 

60 

Valve, Check 1 /2" 

61  Collar, Thrust, Front (Gear) 
62  Collar, Thrust, Rear  (Gear) 

*63 

Bearing, Thrust  (Gear) 

*64  Bearing, Rear  (Gear) 

65  Ring, Retaining 
66 

Housing, Bearing 

67  Ring, Retaining 

*68  Bearing, Sleeve 
*69  Washer, Flat Spring 

70  Ring, Retaining 

*71  Ring, Shaft Seal 

72  Stator, Motor 

73  Rotor, Motor 

*74  . Terminal, Elec. 1/4-18 NPTE 

75 

Plug, Stator  Locking 

76  "O" Ring, 1-1/8 O.D. X 15/16 I.D. X 3/32 Sect. 
77  Screw Cap 12 Pt. Hd. 5/16-24 UNF-3A X 1  Lg. 
78  Plug, Pipe Hex Soc. Csk. 3/8 
79  "O" Ring, 7/8 O.D. X 11/16 I.D. X 3/32 Sect. 
80  Pin, Dowel, Str. 1/2 Dia. X 2  Lg. 
81  Nameplate, Rotation 
82  Screw Drive #4 X 1 /4  Lg. 
83  Screw Cap Hex Soc. #10-24 UNC X 1  Lg. 
84  Washer, Plain, 7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .049 

{  Pin, Insert 

Bearing, Main 

2  029-06841 

064-23923 

Quan. 

Part No. 

12 

021-05166 

029-03989 

029-10336 

064-31191 

064-31189 

029-13854 

064-31190 

064-31188 

064-24124 

028-07407 

026-13123 

364-43492 

029-11844 

064-43792 

064-23741 

022-01558 

064-24125 

064-24126 

064-24127 

064-24105 

029-08780 

064-24195 

029-07176 

064-24199 

064-24254 

029-13161 

064-24255 

See Data 

Nameplate 

See Data 

Nameplate 

025-18134 

064-12161 

028-05403 

24 

021-13137 

023-04298 

028-05404 

029-10646 

029-00334 

021-03720 

021-10153 

021-05164 

Catalog 160-53-RP1-2 - Page 0005

York
YORK
YORK-YORK-0005-2229

Request Quote

Please provide additional information
Company: *
Name: *
Email: *
Telephone:
Product:
Message:


Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

York Part Numbers on this Catalog Page
Line Part Number Manufacturer Request Quote
1 029-06841-000 York Request Quote
2 064-24118-000 York Request Quote
3 021-11515 York Request Quote
4 021-11175 York Request Quote
5 021-11127-000 York Request Quote
6 064-24120-000 York Request Quote
7 064-23923-000 York Request Quote
8 064-10821 York Request Quote
9 028-04353-000 York Request Quote
10 028-04522-000 York Request Quote
11 064-31190-000 York Request Quote
12 064-23741-000 York Request Quote
13 028-05404-000 York Request Quote
14 029-00334-000 York Request Quote
15 064-24254-000 York Request Quote
16 022-01558-000 York Request Quote
17 064-24124-000 York Request Quote
18 028-05403-000 York Request Quote
19 029-07176-000 York Request Quote
20 064-09287-000 York Request Quote
21 021-03720 York Request Quote
22 028-09489-000 York Request Quote
23 064-13909-000 York Request Quote
24 021-13137-000 York Request Quote
25 064-31189-000 York Request Quote
26 064-24195-000 York Request Quote
27 064-24116-000 York Request Quote
28 021-11917 York Request Quote
29 021-11141 York Request Quote
30 029-03989-000 York Request Quote
31 064-24121-000 York Request Quote
32 029-10646-000 York Request Quote
33 021-01567-000 York Request Quote
34 013-01678 York Request Quote
35 029-08780-000 York Request Quote
36 064-24127-000 York Request Quote
37 021-05166 York Request Quote
38 028-07407-000 York Request Quote
39 021-11720-000 York Request Quote
40 021-10153-000 York Request Quote
41 021-01379-000 York Request Quote
42 064-24105-000 York Request Quote
43 364-43492-000 York Request Quote
44 064-08815-000 York Request Quote
45 021-05164-000 York Request Quote
46 064-31191-000 York Request Quote
47 021-00450 York Request Quote
48 021-11998 York Request Quote
49 023-07170-000 York Request Quote
50 021-05291-000 York Request Quote
51 364-34337-000 York Request Quote
52 021-12039-000 York Request Quote
53 023-04298 York Request Quote
54 021-02459-000 York Request Quote
55 064-43792-000 York Request Quote
56 064-12161-000 York Request Quote
57 064-19162-000 York Request Quote
58 021-11394-000 York Request Quote
59 064-24255-000 York Request Quote
60 064-24199-000 York Request Quote
61 364-28144-000 York Request Quote
62 021-14440-000 York Request Quote
63 364-23745-000 York Request Quote
64 026-13123-000 York Request Quote
65 064-24117-000 York Request Quote
66 064-28148-000 York Request Quote
67 029-10336-000 York Request Quote
68 064-31188-000 York Request Quote
69 067-91500-000 York Request Quote
70 029-08343-000 York Request Quote
71 029-13161-000 York Request Quote
72 064-24126-000 York Request Quote
73 029-13854-000 York Request Quote
74 021-00574-000 York Request Quote
75 028-00781-000 York Request Quote
76 025-18134-000 York Request Quote
77 021-00474 York Request Quote
78 064-24125-000 York Request Quote
79 021-11313-000 York Request Quote
80 064-24121-004 York Request Quote
81 064-09288-000 York Request Quote
82 029-13581-000 York Request Quote
83 029-11844-000 York Request Quote
84 023-08846-000 York Request Quote