JOHNSON CONTROLS

4

FORM 160.73-RP5 (707)

K1 COMPRESSOR

* Included in Bearing Kit 

† Included in O-Ring Kit

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

QTY.

1

Arm, Prv Motor 

064 50614 000  

1

2

Arm, Motor                     

064 50856 000  

1

*3

Bearing, Thrust  H.S.

029 20900 002  

1

*4

Bearing, H.S. Front 

064 50618 000  

1

*5

Bearing, H.S. Rear 

064 50619 000  

1

*6

Bearing, H.S. Reverse Thrust K1

029 25042 000  

1

*7

Bearing, L.S. Front 

064 50620 000  

1

*8

Bearing, L.S. Rear 

064 50621 000  

1

9

Bearing, L.S. Thrust 

029 23760 001  

1

10

Bracket, Support Lower Prv     

064 48851 000  

1

11

Bushing, Garlock 16du12       

029 24100 000  

1

12

Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od             

023 06163 000  

1

*13

Collar, H.S. Thrust 

064 47904 000  

1

14

Collar, Impeller Clamping          

064 48123 000  

1

15

Collar, L.S. Thrust   

064 47770 000  

1

16

Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube X        

023 06801 000  

3

17

Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla    

023 23367 000  

1

18

Cover, Shaft Control           

064 51671 000  

2

19

Dowel, Pin Str                 

029 24130 000  

2

20

Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube X        

023 22141 000  

2

22

Fillpiece, Prerot Device       

064 10821 000  

1

23

Fillpiece, Pre-Rotation Device 

064 50765 000  

1

24

Fillpiece, PRV Linkage         

064 47727 000  

2

25

Grease, Poe                    

044 03199 000  

0.015

26

Header, Spray       

064 48003 000  

1

27

Impeller, 7.624 Eye Hard Coat K1   

064 51758 001  

1

28

Lever, Internal                

064 50498 000  

1

29

Lever, Internal VGD            

064 51215 000  

1

30

Lever, PRV External            

064 50613 000  

2

31

Link, External VGD 

064 50723 000  

1

32

Link, Ext Prv & Mot Tk131      

064 46880 000  

2

33

Lub, Valve Stem 2 Oz. Tin       

360 00125 000  

0.2

35

Np, Data                       

029 21398 000  

1

36

Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32     

021 08670 000  

2

37

Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b:      

021 02523 000  

4

38

Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od    

023 09670 000  

1

39

Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b:      

021 00450 000  

4

40

Orifice, Hs Oil Feed Ha 50-57  

064 48034 000  

1

41

Orifice, Pipe Plug YK Compr    

064 51852 000  

1

42

Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia      

029 18459 000  

3

Catalog 160-73-RP5 - Page 0003

York
YORK
YORK-YORK-0003-3056

Request Quote

Please provide additional information
Company: *
Name: *
Email: *
Telephone:
Product:
Message:


Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

York Part Numbers on this Catalog Page